The Tamworth Business Chamber awards night was huge.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
And this gallery is just as big.
Rebel Heart Photography was not only there taking snaps, the business also took out an award - Excellence in Customer Service in Professional Services - Small.
You can check out all the other winners below.
The winners list
Excellence in Customer Service in Retail - Small
HCF
Excellence in Customer Service in Retail - Large
Pulse Kitchens & Interiors
Excellence in Customer Service in Hospitality - Accommodation
The Rex Tamworth
Excellence in Customer Service in Hospitality Food and Beverage - Small
Gloria Jean's Coffee
Excellence in Customer Service in Hospitality Food and Beverage - Large
Williamsburg
Excellence in Customer Service in Education & Training
Birrelee MACS
Excellence in Customer Service in Health & Wellbeing
11:11 Yoga
Excellence in Customer Service in Professional Services - Small
Rebel Heart Photography
READ MORE:
Excellence in Customer Service in Professional Services - Large
Telstra Business Technology Centre Northern NSW
Excellence in Customer Service in Hair &-or Beauty
Urban Vogue Day Spa
Excellence in Customer Service Employment & Recruitment
Workforce XS
Excellence in Customer Service in Motor Transport Sales/Service
Leicht's Tyre & Auto
Excellence in Customer Service in Manufacturing/Construction/Rural
Andromeda Industries
Excellence in Customer Service in Trades & Services
Stain Busters
Excellence in Customer Service in Tourism, Sport & Entertainment
Northwest Tennis Academy
Excellence in Community Involvement
West Tamworth League Club
Excellence in Workplace Health & Safety
Westpac Rescue Helicopter
Excellence in Mental Health Recovery
Headspace
Excellence in Innovation
AMPS Agribusiness Limited
Outstanding Employer of Choice
Teys Australia
Excellence in Micro Business
Designer Bunches
Excellence in Small Business
Tamworth City Dance Academy
Excellence in Start Up Superstar Ben Coombes
The Welders Dog
Outstanding Young Employee
Libby Campbell - Everingham Solomons
Outstanding Young Entrepreneur
Brooke Carrington - Myo & Barn
Outstanding Business Leader
Lorraine Legge - Kirinari Community Services
Excellence in Business
Obieco Industries
People's Choice Award
Birrelee MACS
Noel Park Award
John Muller