Another round of the Group 4 season is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
There was some great games over the weekend across all grades.
And we have photos, video, results and ladders following the weekend's matches.
But before you get to that, you can also check out our past galleries:
- Scores and point-scorers provided by Group 4 Rugby League.
FIRST GRADE
RESULTS
KOOTINGAL 38 (Jack Anderson 3, Jack Rumsby, Kyle Cochrane, Jordan Sharpe, Leroy Livermore tries, Anthony Smith 5gls) d GUNNEDAH 10 (Aaron Donnelly, Luke Boorer tries, Reece Jaeger gl) B&F: 3 Brad Vidler (K, 2 Ben Williams (K), 1 Matt Baker (G)
NARRABRI 40 (Brenton Cochrane 5, Toby Bentley, Isaiah Adams, Raymond Goodwin tries, Josh Trindall 4gls) d WERRIS CREEK 22 (Harlee Millgate, Kieran Williams, Miles Kearney, Bryce Daniels tries, Harlee Millgate 3gls) B&F: 3 Travis Small (N), 2 Harlee Millgate (WC), 1 Daniel Jobson (N)
RESERVE GRADE
RESULTS
NORTH TAMWORTH 24 (Chris Hunt, Nick O'Leary, Stephen Graham, Ben Taylor tries, Graham 3, Damien Cutmore gls) drew with SOUTH WEST ROBINS 24 (Nelson Smith 2, Ben Caldwell, Adam Krog, Oswald Stanley tries, Shannon Swan, Nelson Smith gl) B&F: 3 Shaq Ervine (NT), 2 Nelson Smith (SWR), 1 Damien Cutmore (NT)
KOOTINGAL 28 (Brayden Jerrard 2, Jesse O'Leary, Nic Zahra, Leroy Livermore tries, Dustin Munn 3, Livermore gls) d GUNNEDAH 20 (Mark Sankey, Sam McRae, Jimmy Pascoe, Connor Fordham tries, Pascoe 2gls) B&F: 3 Leroy Livermore (K), 2 Jimmy Pascoe (G), 1 Brayden Jerrard (K)
NARRABRI 74 (Robert Doolan 2, Daniel Hamilton 2, Jacob Haynes 2, Lane Rees 2, Bradley Chapman, Darren Mason, Shaun Fogarty, Troy Ward, Norman Lawler tries, Doolan 8, Mason 2, Aaron Annis-Brown gls) d WERRIS CREEK 12 (Jye Stanford, Mick Wright tries, Michael Saunders, Jarrod Tickle gls) B&F: 3 Robert Doolan (N), 2 Norman Lawler (N), 1 Dylan Brand (WC)
MANILLA 66 (Rodney Rolls 2, Jayse Starr 2, Isaac Devine 2, Abel Carney, Andrew Lovegrove, Blake Smith, Mitch Doring, Nick Martin, Beau Harry tries, Doring 11 gls) d BOGGABRI 10 (Jarrod Adams, David Harris tries, Isaac Harris gl) B&F: 3 Rodney Rolls (M), 2 Mitchell Doring (M), 1 Jay Urquhart (B)
LEAGUE TAG
RESULTS
NORTH TAMWORTH 20 (Holly Bynge, Tahlia Tiberi, Leica Le Brocq tries, Le Brocq 2gls) d DUNGOWAN 6 (Brianna Trickett try, Emma Carrigan gl). B&F: 3 Georgia Horniman (NT), 2 Holly Bynge (NT), 1 Brianna Trickett (D)
NORTH TAMWORTH 52 (Leica Le Brocq 2, Bronte Harris 2, Holly Bynge, Stephanie Fulwood, Angela Trickett, Steph Halpin, Georgia Horniman tries, Le Brocq 8gls) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 0. B&F: 3 Leica Le Brocq (NT), 2 Steph Halpin (NT), 1 Tahlia Tiberi (NT)
KOOTINGAL 12 (Abby Schmiedel 2, Monique Cook tries) d GUNNEDAH 6 (Jacqui Jones try, Khobi Devine gl) B&F: 3 Abby Schmiedel (K), 2 Khobi Devine (G), 1 Jessica Smith (K)
WERRIS CREEK 18 (Tanika Darcy, Montanna Allan, Dayna Porter tries, Jess Baker 2, Casey Hatch gls) d NARRABRI 12 (Antoinette Wenner, Laura Richardson tries, Taylah Fogarty, Telisha Hilderson gls) B&F: 3 Anna Smith (WC), 2 Antoinette Wenner (N), 1 Tanika Darcy (WC)
BOGGABRI 18 (Cloe Davis, Sophie Hendrie, Maddison Giffen, Keiarra Hannaford tries, Clare Mead gl) d MANILLA 10 (Lindsay Jobson, Abby Martin tries, Jayme Bevitt gl) B&F: 3 Jamelah Kidd (B), 2 Lindsay Jobson (M), 1 Peta Devine (B)
UNDER 18S
RESULTS
DUNGOWAN 28 (Jhett Butler 2, Zak Lace, Clay Frendin, Trent Taylor tries, Taylor 4gls) d NORTH TAMWORTH 24 (Brayden Reid 2, Amachai Roberts, Liam Ball tries, Hudson Shaw 4gls) B&F: 3 Harrison Freeman (D), 2 Brayden Reid (NT), 1 Clay Frendin (D)
GUNNEDAH 18 (Jasper Thomas, Liam Ireland, Deacon Sankey tries, Ash White 3gls) d KOOTINGAL 4 (Jason Keys try) B&F: 3 Ash White (G), 2 Liam Mack (K), 1 Deacon Sankey (G)
ROUND 9 DRAW
Saturday
Creek v Kootingal (David Taylor Park)
Dungowan v Gunnedah (Dungowan Recreation Reserve)
Sunday
North Tamworth Boggabri (Jack Woolaston Oval)
Narrabri v Manilla (Collins Park, Narrabri)
South West Robins v Gunnedah (Venue to be advised)