Another round of the Group 4 season is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
There was some great games over the weekend across all grades.
And we have photos, video, results and ladders following the weekend's matches.
But before you get to that, you can also check out our past galleries:
- Scores and point-scorers provided by Group 4 Rugby League.
FIRST GRADE
RESULTS
NORTH TAMWORTH 46 (Shane Leigh Wadwell 2, Jake McManus 2, Zac Nigro, Richard Clegg, Scott Blanch, Nic Dobson tries, McManus 7gls) d WERRIS CREEK 22 (Nathaniel Slater 2, Dwight Millgate 2 tries, Cody Tickle 2, Scott Berry gls) B&F: 3 Scott Blanch (NT), 2 Cody Tickle (WC), 1 Kieran Fisher (NT)
BOGGABRI 30 (Kahn Juhnke 2, Nic Hobden, Jesse McCarthy, Jayde Campbell, Matt Gillham tries, Jayde Campbell 3gls) d NARRABRI 24 (Josh Trindall 2, Brady Jenkins, Daniel Jobson, Tristan Lamb tries, Trindall 2gls) B&F: 3 Matt Gillham (B), 2 Brenton Cochrane (N), 1 Kahn Juhnke (B)
RESERVE GRADE
RESULTS
NORTH TAMWORTH 60 (Dilan Bateman 2, Darren Cutmore 2, Blake Cameron, Mick Hodges, Chris Hunt, Ben Taylor, Ben Jarvis, Shaq Ervine tries, Luke Fisher 10gls) d WERRIS CREEK 20 (Justin Nean, Kenny Trindell, Steven Allan, Brian Darcy tries, Jayden Slater, Steven Allan gls) B&F: 3 Dilan Bateman (NT), 2 Luke Fisher (NT), 1 Jayden Slater (WC)
NARRABRI 92 (Bradley Chapman 3, Rob Doolan 2, Darren Mason 2, Norman Lawler 2, Phil Vincent 2, Shaun Fogarty 2, Thomas Hurley, Jamie Bellamy, Lane Reece tries, Doolan 11, David Twomey 3gls) d BOGGABRI 10 (Tony Griffiths, Isaac Harris tries, Darren Certoma gl) B&F: 3 Thomas Hurley (N), 2 David Twomey (N), 1 Darren Mason (N)
GUNNEDAH 34 (Deacon Sankey 2, Paul Sharpley 2, Luke Boorer, Liam Ireland tries, Jonathan Crowe 5 gls) d MANILLA 26 (Adam Ruttley 2, Abel Carney, Michael Bevitt, Mitchell Doring tries, Doring 3gls) B&F: 3 Toby Morris (G), 2 Adam Ruttley (M), 1 Mark Sankey (G)
KOOTINGAL 34 (Sam Molyneux 2, Ryley Taylor 2, Jesse O'Leary, Brayden Jerrard tries, Dustin Munn 4, Nicholas Pascoe gls) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 10 (Shane Howarth, Bruce Murray tries, Nelson Smith gl). B&F: 3 Ryley Taylor (K),2 Nicholas Pascoe (K), 1 Shane Howarth (SWR)
LEAGUE TAG
RESULTS
DUNGOWAN 16 (Libby Welsh 2, Chloe Shanley, Ellie New tries) d KOOTINGAL 14 (Natasha Allan, Sophie Barr, Abrianna Dow tries, Jess Hall gl) B&F: 3 Emma Carrigan (D), 2 Jess Hall (K), 1 Hope Martin (D)
NORTH TAMWORTH 32 (Steph Halpin 3, Tiarn Bayliss, Leica Le Brocq, Millie Woolaston, Rachel Cullen tries, Le Brocq 2gls) d WERRIS CREEK 4 (Anna Smith try) B&F: 3 Bronte Harris (NT), 2 Steph Halpin (NT), 1 Dayna Porter (WC)
BOGGABRI 16 (Grace Jaeger, Ashlee Haire, Sophie Hendrie, Keiarra Hannaford tries) d NARRABRI 4 (Antoinette Wenner try) B&F: 3 Cloe Davis (B), 2 Tayla Fogarty (N), 1 Cassidy Morley (B)
GUNNEDAH 32 (Jacqui Jones 3, Piper Rankmore, Maddy Buhagiar, Nautica Eather tries, Khobi Devine 3, Rankmore gls) d MANILLA 0. B&F: 3 Kim Flett (M), 2 Jacqui Jones (G), 1 Piper Rankmore (G)
KOOTINGAL 16 (Abrianna Dow, Bree Hemmings, Jess Hall tries, Jess Hall 2gls) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 4 (Jacqueline Murphy try) B&F: 3 Jess Hall (K), 2 Joan O'Leary (SWR), 1 Callie Winsor (K)
UNDER 18S
RESULTS
Kootingal forfeited to Dungowan
NORTH TAMWORTH 18 (Brayden Reid 2, Malaki Johnson tries, Hudson Shaw 3gls) d NARRABRI 4 (Bailey Ballangary try) B&F: Brayden Reid (NT), 2 Jordyn Mowle (N), 1 Tim Gordon (NT)
ROUND 9 DRAW
Saturday
North Tamworth v Dungowan (Jack Woolaston Oval)
Sunday
Narrabri v Werris Creek (Collins Park, Narrabri)
Kootingal v Gunnedah (Kootingal Oval)