Another round of the Group 4 season is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
There was some great games over the weekend across all the grades.
And we have photos, video, results and ladders.
But before you get to that, you can also check out our past galleries:
- Scores and point-scorers provided by Group 4 Rugby League.
FIRST GRADE
RESULTS
WERRIS CREEK 26 (Kieran Williams 2, Zac Leonard, Cody Tickle, Bryce Daniels tries, Tickle 3gls) d BOGGABRI 18 (Cameron Lewington, Matt Gillham, Nathan Millar tries, Dylan O'Brien 3gls) B&F: 3 Callum Hayne (WC), 2 Matt Gillham (B), 1 Harlee Millgate (WC)
NORTH TAMWORTH 40 (Alec Cocking, Scott Blanch, Kieran Fisher, Zac Nigro, Jake McManus, Luke Fisher, Jack Patterson tries, Jake McManus 6gls) d GUNNEDAH 16 (Lachlan King 2, Matt Brady tries, Reece Jaeger 2gls). B&F: 3 Shane Leigh Wadwell (NT), 2 Matt Brady (G), 1 Jake McManus (NT)
RESERVE GRADE
RESULTS
SOUTH WEST ROBINS 48 (Corey Hall 2, Shane Howarth, Karwin Knox, Zahn Chisholm, Rich Kennedy, Mitch Porter, Josh Steel tries, Nelson Smith 8gls) d NARRABRI 10 (Troy Ward, Brendon Davey tries, Rob Doolan gl) B&F: Josh Steel (SWR), 2 Nelson Smith (SWR), 1 Brendon Davey (N)
WERRIS CREEK 28 (Riley Beresford 2, Mick Wright, Anthony Hammond, Brady Porter tries, Steven Allan, Michael Saunders gls) d BOGGABRI 20 (Jason Fenn, Ryan Wheeler, Hunter Richards, Steve Taylor, Tyrone Rankmore tries) B&F: 3 Jarrod Tickle (WC), 2 Darren Certoma (B), 1 Jesse Porter (WC)
MANILLA 24 d KOOTINGAL 22
GUNNEDAH 30 (Luke Boorer 2, Liam Ireland 2, Jimmy Pascoe tries, Jimmy Pascoe 5gls) d NORTH TAMWORTH 18 (Shaq Ervine 2, Damien Cutmore, Kane Ryan tries, Luke Fisher gl) B&F: 3 Jackson Brookman (G), 2 Shaq Ervine (NT), 1 Toby Morris (G)
LEAGUE TAG
RESULTS
DUNGOWAN 22 (Paris Knox 3, Jamie Blackler, Emma Cummins tries, Sarah Stackman gl) d NARRABRI 0. B&F: 3 Paris Knox (D), 2 Alina Swan (D), 1 Antoinette Wenner (N)
SOUTH WEST ROBINS 14 (Joan O'Leary 2, Jacqueline Murphy tries, Jessica Beale gl) d NARRABRI 8 (Lara Richardson, Mikaela Woodward tries) B&F: 3 Joan O'Leary (SWR), 2 Taylah Fogarty (N), 1 Sheena Ruttley (SWR)
WERRIS CREEK 28 (Dayna Porter 3, Paige Leonard, Rachel James tries, Tobi-Lee Clough 4gls) d BOGGABRI 20 (Cassidy Morley 2, Sophie Hendrie, Keiarra Hannaford tries, Morley 2gls) B&F: 3 Dayna Porter (WC), 2 Cassidy Morley (B), 1 Tobi-Lee Clough (WC)
KOOTINGAL 30 d MANILLA 6
NORTH TAMWORTH 44 (Holly Bynge 3, Rachel Cullen 2, Kimberley Resch 2, Leica Le Brocq, Steph Halpin tries, Resch 4gls) d GUNNEDAH 0. B&F: 3 Kimberley Resch (NT), 2 Georgia Horniman (NT), 1 Maddy Buhagiar (G)
UNDER 18S
RESULTS
DUNGOWAN 44 (Kyle Johnson 2, Jack Todd 2, Cooper Harris 2, Mitch Bowen, Blake Ginman tries, Trent Taylor 5gls) d NARRABRI 16 (Bailey Balangary, Kaleb McMillan, Tom Hodge, Harry Pattinson tries) B&F: 3 Jhett Butler (D), 2 Clay Frendin (D), 1 Rodney Lamb (N)
NORTH TAMWORTH 14 (Liam Ball, Brayden Reid, Dylan Walker tries, Hudson Shaw gl) d GUNNEDAH 0. B&F: 3 Jacob Ellis (NT), 2 Kobe Bone (NT), 1 Ash White (G)
ROUND 8 DRAW
Saturday
Dungowan v Kootingal (Dungowan Recreation Reserve)
North Tamworth v Werris Creek (Jack Woolaston Oval, North Tamworth)
Boggabri v Narrabri (Jubilee Oval, Boggabri)
Gunnedah v Manilla (Kitchener Park, Gunnedah)
South West Robins v Kootingal (venue to be advised)