Another round of the Group 4 season is done and dusted.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
or signup to continue reading
There was some great games over the weekend across all the grades.
Below are all the photos, results, ladders and point-scoring tallies.
But before you get to that, you can also check out our past galleries:
- Scores and point-scorers provided by Group 4 Rugby League.
FIRST GRADE
RESULTS
RESERVE GRADE
RESULTS
KOOTINGAL 62 (Aaron Hall 2, Marshall Field 2, Leroy Livermore 2, Jesse O'Leary, Benny O'Leary, Brody Cummins, William Beale, Josh Vale, Michael Rutherford tries, Leroy Livermore 5, William Beale, Dylan Middleton gls) d BOGGABRI 6 (Hawken Durrant try, Lochie Flemming gl) B&F: 3 Aaron Hall (K), 2 Leroy Livermore (K), 1 Tyler Flemming (B)
GUNNEDAH 32 (Jimmy Pascoe, Rhyce Kliendienst, James Donnelly, Ben Gardner, Clay McCann, Rod Lawlor tries, Jonathan Crowe 3, Pascoe gls)WERRIS CREEK 28 (Steve Allan, Kaleb Parsons, Jesse Porter, Darren Clarke, Jarrod Tickle, Brady Porter tries, Michael Saunders 2 gls) B&F: 3 Kerrod Smith (G), 2 Steve Allan (WC), 1 Jonathan Crowe (G)
MANILLA 52 (Abel Carney, Mitchell Swain, Blake Smith, Mitchell Bevitt, Adam Ruttley, Mitch Doring, Rodney Rolls, Jayce Starr, Chris Dillon tries, Doring 8gls) d SOUTH WEST ROBINS 12 (Corey Hall, Henry Slater tries, Nelson Smith 2gls) B&F: 3 Mitch Doring (M), 2 Beau Harry (M), 1 Antony Reid (SWR)
NORTH TAMWORTH 44 (Dilan Bateman, Brad McManus, Lachlan Bone, Nick O'Leary, Steven Graham, Damien Cutmore, Tyler Harris, Jeremy Munro, Mick Hodges tries, Steven Graham 2, Tyler Harris 2 gls) d NARRABRI 24 (Daniel Hamilton 2, Robert Doolan, Isaiah Adams, Shaun Fogerty tries, Kaleb Mowle 2 gls) B&F: 3 Nick O'Leary (NT), 2 Dilan Bateman (NT), 1 Robert Doolan (N)
LEAGUE TAG
RESULTS
BOGGABRI 12 (Grace Jaeger, Sophie Hendrie tries, Cassidy Morley 2gls) drew with KOOTINGAL 12 (Abby Schmiedel 2, Natalie Nean tries) B&F: 3 Abby Schmiedel (K), 2 Cloe Davis (B), 1 Courtney Grace-Coggan (B)
GUNNEDAH 12 (Piper Rankmore, Billie-Jo Power tries, Khobi Devine 2gls) d WERRIS CREEK 0. B&F: 3 Jacqui Jones (G), 2 Emma Reid (WC), 1 Khobi Devine (G)
SOUTH WEST ROBINS 28 (Sheena Ruttley, Jesika Beale, Shay Young, Tanika Moore, Jacqueline Murphy tries, Joan O'Leary 3, Tanika Moore gls) d MANILLA 8 (Shona Daley, Amy Duncan tries) B&F: 3 Joan O'Leary (SWR), 2 Kim Flett (M), 1 Sheena Ruttley (SWR)
NORTH TAMWORTH 64 (Alexandra Rogers 3, Rachel Cullen 3, Holly Bynge 2, Steph Fulwood 2, Millie Woolaston 2, Angela Trickett tries, Jesse Brown 4, Leica Le Brocq, Kimberley Resch gls) d NARRABRI 0. B&F: 3 Holly Bynge (NT), 2 Georgia Hardman (N), 1 Rachel Cullen (NT)
DUNGOWAN 38 (Brianna Trickett 2, Alina Swan 2, Chloe Stanley 2, Paris Knox tries, Sarah Stackman 3, Emma Carrigan 2gls) d MANILLA 12 (Jaymee Averillo, Kim Smallwood tries, Jane Bevitt 2gls) B&F: 3 Brianna Trickett (D), 2 Jayne Bevitt (M), 1 Chloe Stanley (D)
UNDER 18S
RESULTS
NORTH TAMWORTH 14 (Jock Ellis, Jake Bennett, Kobe Bone tries, Bone gl) d NARRABRI 8 (Rodney Lamb try, Harry Pattison 2gls) B&F: 3 Kobe Bone (NT), 2 Ryley Sadler (N), 1 Ethan Pallot (NT)
Gunnedah d Dungowan via forfeit
ROUND FOUR DRAW
Saturday
Kootingal v North Tamworth (Kootingal Oval)
Sunday
Dungowan v Boggabri (Dungowan Recreation Reserve)
Narrabri v Gunnedah (Collins Park, Narrabri)
Bye: Werris Creek